Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Apsheron Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Danba Light

Nearest Town or City:
Kurkan (Gurgan), , Azerbaijan

Location: Eastern end of Apsheron Peninsula, Caspian Sea.

Tower Height: 82

Description of Tower: Round unpainted masonry tower.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1860

Date Present Tower Built: 1860

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? Grounds only.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History