Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Zalivino Light   Map it!

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Rinderort Light

Nearest Town or City:
Zalivino, , Russian Federation

Location: South shore of the Curonian Lagoon (also known as Kurisches Haff or Kurskiy Zaliv), near the mouth of the Deime River.

Tower Height: 50

Height of Focal Plane: 47

Description of Tower: Round brick tower attached to keeper's dwelling.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1889

Date Present Tower Built: 1889

Current Use: Unknown.

Mapquest URL: Click here to get a map to this lighthouse!

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History