Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Da Tay Light   Map it!

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: West Reef Light

Nearest Town or City:
Phan Thiet, , Vietnam

Location: West Reef, Spratly Islands, South China Sea.

Managing Organization:
Vietnam Maritime Safety Agency

Tower Height: 138

Characteristic and Range: Three white flashes every ? seconds; range 16 nautical miles.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1994

Date Present Tower Built: 1994

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? No.

Mapquest URL: Click here to get a map to this lighthouse!

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History