Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Cabañal Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Cabanyal Light

Nearest Town or City:
Valencia, , Spain

Location: Mediterranean Sea, east coast of Spain.

Description of Tower: Light on church tower at Iglesia de Nuestra Señora de los Angeles.

It is not known at this time if this light is operational

Date Established: c. 1850s

Date Present Tower Built: c. 1850s

Date Deactivated: 1918

Current Use: Church.

Open To Public? Yes (building).

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History