Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Blyth West Pier Light    Map it!

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Blyth Low Light

Nearest Town or City:
Blyth, , United Kingdom

Location: West side of entrance to Blyth River, NE England.


Click to enlarge: Photo    Large photo
Photo: Courtesy of Michel Forand

Description of Tower: White hexagonal tower, 29 feet tall. (1913 description)

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1888

Date Deactivated: ?

Current Use: Destroyed?

Mapquest URL: Click here to get a map to this lighthouse!

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History