Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Kronshtadskiye Range Front Light   Map it!

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Kronshtadt Range Front Light

Also known as: Fort Kronshlot Light

Nearest Town or City:
Kronshtadt (Kronstadt), , Russian Federation

Location: Small island south of Ostrov Kotlin, Gulf of Finland.

Managing Organization:
Russian Navy

Tower Height: 82

Height of Focal Plane: 82

Characteristic and Range: White light, 4 seconds on, 1.5 seconds off.

Description of Tower: Red conical cast-iron tower.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1891

Date Present Tower Built: 1891

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? No.

Mapquest URL: Click here to get a map to this lighthouse!

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History