Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Nieuwe Sluis Range Front Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Breskens Range Front Light

Nearest Town or City:
Breskens, , Netherlands

Location: On waterfront in Breskens.

Managing Organization:
Visserij Museum Breskens (?)

Description of Tower: Black, hexagonal skeletal tower; lantern roof painted white; around 30 feet tall.

It is not known at this time if this light is operational

Date Established: 1868?

Date Present Tower Built: 1868?

Date Deactivated: ?

Current Use: Historic display.

Open To Public? Grounds only.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History