Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Kollmar Oberfeuer  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Pagensand Nord Oberfeuer

Also known as: Kollmar Range Rear Light

Nearest Town or City:
Kollmar, , Germany

Location: Northwest bank of River Elbe.

Managing Organization:
WSA Hamburg

Website: http://www.wsa-hamburg.wsv.de

Tower Height: 131

Height of Focal Plane: 131

Characteristic and Range: White light 4 seconds on, 4 seconds off.

Description of Tower: Red cylindrical tower with white band.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1986

Date Present Tower Built: 1986

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? Grounds only.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History