Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Buckham Point Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Buckom Point Light

Nearest Town or City:
Constance Bay, Ontario, Canada

Location: Ottawa River.

Tower Height: 25

Height of Focal Plane: 31

Characteristic and Range: Fixed white, visible for 10 miles.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1883

Date Present Tower Built: 1889

Date Deactivated: ?

Current Use: Unknown.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History