Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Lopatina Light   Map it!

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Mys Lopatino Light

Also known as: Kenushi Misaki Light

Nearest Town or City:
Kennushi, , Russian Federation

Location: Sakhalin Island, Gulf of Tatar, Sea of Okhotsk, off east coast of Siberia.

Managing Organization:
Port State Control of Russia Far East

Website: http://www.pma.ru/en/

Tower Height: 56

Height of Focal Plane: 220

Characteristic and Range: Two white flashes every 10 seconds; range 21 nautical miles.

Description of Tower: Conical tower with black and white horizontal bands.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1919

Date Present Tower Built: 1919

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Mapquest URL: Click here to get a map to this lighthouse!

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History