Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Camp Patmos Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Kelley's Island Light

Nearest Town or City:
Marblehead, Ohio, United States

Location: Kelleys Island, easternmost of the Lake Erie islands.


Click to enlarge: Photo    Large photo
Photo: Nancy J. Rau

Managing Organization:
Camp Patmos

Telephone: 419-734-2517

Website: http://www.camppatmos.com/
Email: ejmiller@cros.net

Contact Address Information:
5161 Wohlers Ave.
c/o Mr. Ed Miller, Executive Director
Marblehead
Ohio, 43440, United States

Height of Focal Plane: 21

Description of Tower: White, conical, shingled tower.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1971

Date Present Tower Built: 1971

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? Grounds only.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History