Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Andros Island Lighthouse  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Coakley Town Lighthouse

Nearest Town or City:
Andros Town, , Bahamas

Location: East coast of Andros Island.

Managing Organization:
Andros Lighthouse Yacht Club and Marina

Telephone: 242-368-2305

Website: http://www.androslighthouse.com

Description of Tower: White square tower

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1836

Date Present Tower Built: ?

Current Use: Attraction at marina.

Open To Public? Yes.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History